Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:CWDM,DWDM,media converter,sfp transceiver,olp
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Yao Jofines
  • Company Name : Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-20-82072838
  • Fax : 86-20-82072818
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,6/F, Bldg H, Jingye Street N0.4, Yushu Industrial Park, Science Center, Guangzhou, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510663

WDM BIDI SFP Module ,1.25G, 20KM reach, SC OR LC connector

WDM BIDI SFP Module ,1.25G, 20KM reach, SC OR LC connector
Product Detailed
1.SFP transceiver Module 2.High performance 3.Competitive Prices 4. Standard:UL,CE 5.100% compatiable

Features 

Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links 1310nm/1550nm VCSEL  laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacleDigital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration20KM transmission with 50/125μm MMFCompatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supplyOperating case temperature:

  Standard :  0 to +70°C; Extended: -20 to +85°C 

Applications 

1.2X Fiber Channel 

2.Switch to Switch interface 

3.Switched backplane applications

4.Router/Server interface 

5.Other optical transmission systems 

Description 

The SFP transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.125Gbps and 300m transmission distance with SMF.  

The transceiver consists of three sections:a VCSEL laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.  

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.For further information, please refer to SFP MSA. 

 Professional supply: SFP,GBIC,BIDI SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2 and XENPAK,CWDM,DWDM.OEM&ODM service is available, High Quality with CE, RoHs, FCC ,ISO , UL, Cost effective.100% Compatible with Cisco,HP,Finisar,3com, etc.

WDM BIDI SFP Module ,1.25G, 20KM reach, SC OR LC connector



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.