Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:CWDM,DWDM,media converter,sfp transceiver,olp
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Yao Jofines
  • Company Name : Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-20-82072838
  • Fax : 86-20-82072818
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,6/F, Bldg H, Jingye Street N0.4, Yushu Industrial Park, Science Center, Guangzhou, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510663

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km Reach , SFP Module

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km Reach , SFP Module
Product Detailed
1.SFP transceiver Module 2.High performance 3.Competitive Prices 4. Standard:UL,CE 5.100% compatiable

Features 

u Single 3.3V supply 

u Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fibre Channel Operation

u Gigabit Ethernet compatible

u 1550nm DFB laser 

u SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant 

u Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

u Compatible with RoHS 

u Operating case temperature: 

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications 

u Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fibre Channel 

u 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version) 

Description 

The transceiver consists of three sections:a DFB laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.  

The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fibre Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 

mpatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 

Professional supply: SFP,GBIC,BIDI SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2 and XENPAK,CWDM,DWDM.OEM&ODM service is available, High Quality with CE, RoHs, FCC ,ISO , UL, Cost effective.100% Compatible with Cisco,HP,Finisar,3com, etc.

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km Reach , SFP Module



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.