Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:CWDM,DWDM,media converter,sfp transceiver,olp
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Yao Jofines
  • Company Name : Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-20-82072838
  • Fax : 86-20-82072818
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,6/F, Bldg H, Jingye Street N0.4, Yushu Industrial Park, Science Center, Guangzhou, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510663

CWDM-GBIC-1570nm ,GBIC transceiver,

CWDM-GBIC-1570nm ,GBIC transceiver,
Product Detailed
1.CWDM GBIC transceiver Module 2.High performance 3.Competitive Prices 4. Standard:UL,CE 5.100% compatiable

                      CWDM GBIC Transceiver


1.Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

2.1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission 

3.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle 

4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: 

Internal Calibration or External Calibration 

5. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

6.Compatible with RoHS 

7. +3.3V single power supply 

8.Operating case temperature: 

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Extended: -20 to +85°C

Industrial: -40 to +85°C


1.Gigabit Ethernet

2.Fiber Channel

3. Switch to Switch interface 

4.Switched backplane applications 

5. Router/Server interface

6.Other optical transmission systems


The SFP transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.  

The transceiver consists of three sections:a DFB laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.  

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.  

Professional supply: SFP,GBIC,BIDI SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2 and XENPAK,CWDM,DWDM.OEM&ODM service is available, High Quality with CE, RoHs, FCC ,ISO , UL, Cost effective.100% Compatible with Cisco,HP,Finisar,3com, etc.

CWDM-GBIC-1570nm ,GBIC transceiver,

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.