Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:CWDM,DWDM,media converter,sfp transceiver,olp
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Yao Jofines
  • Company Name : Visint Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-20-82072838
  • Fax : 86-20-82072818
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,6/F, Bldg H, Jingye Street N0.4, Yushu Industrial Park, Science Center, Guangzhou, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510663

CWDM MUX/DEMUX System

CWDM MUX/DEMUX System
Product Detailed
Passive CWDM MUX/DEMUX, 4 channels/ 8 wavelength, chassis 1U , 19'' SC DEMUX: 1490,1530,1570,1610nm 8 wavelength(1470-1610nm)

Passive CWDM MUX/DEMUX, 4 channels/ 8 wavelength, chassis 1U , 19'' SC

DEMUX: 1490,1530,1570,1610nm

8 wavelength(1470-1610nm) SC/PC,SC/PC for COM port

19-inch 1U Chassis; 440W ×44H × 380D mm

Functional Feature

20nm Channel Separetion

High Isolation

Low insertion loss

Epoxy Free in Optical Path

Technical Parameter

Designed for high cost effective multi wavelengths(from 1270nm to 1610nm), it is been widely use CWDM system transmitting Muti-data by one fiber

System Parameter

Technical Index

Channels

4

8

16

Wavelength Range

1510nm~1570nm

1470nm~1610nm

1270, 1290, ~1610nm

Pass band Loss Fluctuation

0.3dB

0.4dB

Typical Insertion Loss

2.0dB

3.5dB

5.2dB

Max. Insertion Loss

2.5dB

4.2dB

5.6dB

Min. Adjacent Isolation   

25dB

Min. Non-adjacent Isolation

35dB

40dB

Min. Directivity

55dB

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

0.1dB

0.2dB

0.3dB

Min. Return Loss

45dB

50dB

Max. Thermal Stability

0.006dB

0.007dB

0.008dB

Dimension

Standalone: 115W×18H×141D mm

Standard Chassis 1U. 19:440W×44H×350D mm

Environment Requirement

Operating Temperature

-10 ~ 60

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ 80

Relative Humidity

5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Power Supply

Built-in passive device, no need power supply

CWDM MUX/DEMUX System



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.